How to add a bow to your Bow Case?

Home Forums General Archery Discussion How to add a bow to your Bow Case?

This topic contains 3 replies, has 3 contributors, and was last updated by jholman Jake Holman 1 year, 1 month ago.

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • March 5, 2013 at 11:28 am #567114 Back to Top REPORT

    lefty40

    Age: 42
    Joined: 1/30/2013
    Location: IL
    View My Bows
    Hey everyone, had a quick question, I have addede my bow to my “Bow Case” twice now and when I log out and log back in and go to my bow case there is nothing there?  Anyone have any idea what I could be doing wrong?
    March 5, 2013 at 2:12 pm #567135 Back to Top REPORT
    bckmstr
    bckmstr

    Joined: 1/2/2013
    Location: MN
    View My Bows
    yep i got the same problem, getting old quick redoing it everytime…
    "Totally Lost" Limited Edition Creed, T7 bracket dippped in Lost Camo (RA Hoffer), 70#/26", Ripcord Code Red, CE Maxima Hunter 250's Mathews Edition
    March 5, 2013 at 2:24 pm #567138 Back to Top REPORT
    jholman
    Jake Holman


    Joined: 11/30/2009
    View My Bows
    Hey guys,
    There will be an update posted shortly to fix this issue.  I’m sorry for the inconvenience.
    March 5, 2013 at 3:18 pm #567140 Back to Top REPORT
    jholman
    Jake Holman


    Joined: 11/30/2009
    View My Bows
    Hey guys,
    I’ve posted an update to the bow case to hopefully fix the issues you are having.  Please try to add a bow to your bow case and let me know if you’re still having issues.  If you are, please include what browser you are running.  Thank you and I’m sorry for the inconvenience.

    PM me if you have any questions.  Thanks and have a great day.

Viewing 4 posts - 1 through 4 (of 4 total)